Valid Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps [free updates] clear the DA-100 exam

Best way to pass the Microsoft DA-100 exam? Valid Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps. You can get free Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps pdf, DA-100 practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/da-100.html pass the exam easily!

1.A Pathway to 100% Success in Microsoft DA-100 Exam Dumps
2.Online Help For Microsoft
DA-100 Dumps Study Guide

1.A Pathway to 100% Success in Microsoft DA-100 Exam Dumps

Once you have mastered the Pass4itsure DA-100 exam dumps, the real DA-100 exam questions will be a piece of cake. DA-100 Braindump has been verified, updated, and approved by experts. With these outstanding features of its products, Pass4itsure is confident to provide a 100% money-back guarantee for your success.

Pass4itsure Features

2.Online Help For Microsoft DA-100 Dumps Study Guide

Pass4itsure DA-100 dumps provide you with a reliable, and simple way to understand and master what your actual exam really needs.

Share It: Free Microsoft DA-100 Exam Dumps PDF 

Microsoft da-100 exam dumps free downloadgoogle drive
Free sharehttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1UYuy5ps_Rd5z9chweZ6R9HUvOt6hnbpm/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft other exam dumps, you may be interested.

Microsoft DA-100 Practice Test Video

Real Microsoft Role-based DA-100 Exam Questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
You need to create a relationship between the Weekly_Returns table and the Date table to meet the reporting
requirements of the regional managers. What should you do?
A. In the Weekly.Returns table, create a new calculated column named date-id in a format of yyyymmdd and use the
calculated column to create a relationship to the Date table.
B. Add the Weekly_Returns data to the Sales table by using related DAX functions.
C. Create a new table based on the Date table where date-id is unique, and then create a many-tomany relationship to
Weekly_Return.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a dataset named Pens that contains the following columns:
1.
Unit Price
2.
Quantity Ordered
You need to create a visualization that shows the relationship between Unit Price and Quantity Ordered. The solution
must highlight orders that have a similar unit price and ordered quantity.
Which type of visualization and which feature should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q2

Box 1: A scatter plot…
A scatter chart always has two value axes to show: one set of numerical data along a horizontal axis and another set of
numerical values along a vertical axis. The chart displays points at the intersection of an x and y numerical value,
combining these values into single data points. Power BI may distribute these data points evenly or unevenly across the
horizontal axis. It depends on the data the chart represents.
Box 2: Automatically find clusters
Scatter charts are a great choice to show patterns in large sets of data, for example by showing linear or non-linear
trends, clusters, and outliers.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-scatter

QUESTION 3
What should you create to meet the reporting requirements of the sales department?
A. a calculated column that use a formula of couMTA(Sales[sales_id]>
B. a calculated measure that uses a formula of couNTROws(Sales)
C. a calculated column that uses a formula of suM(Sales[sales_id])
D. a measure that uses a formula of sw-i(Sales[sales_id])
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You create a parameter named DataSourceExcel that holds the file name and location of a Microsoft Excel data
source.
You need to update the query to reference the parameter instead of multiple hard-coded copies of the location within
each query definition.
Solution: You add a Power Apps custom visual to the report.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You have a prospective customer list that contains 1,500 rows of data. The list contains the following fields:
1.
First name
2.
Last name
3.
Email address
4.
State/Region
5.
Phone number
You import the list into Power Query Editor.
You need to ensure that the list contains records for each State/Region to which you want to target a marketing
campaign.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Open the Advanced Editor.
B. Select Column quality.
C. Enable Column profiling based on entire dataset.
D. Select Column distribution.
E. Select Column profile.
Correct Answer: DE
Data Profiling, Quality and Distribution in Power BI / Power Query features To enable these features, you need to go to
the View tab Data Preview Group Check the following:
1.
Column quality
2.
Column profile
3.
Column distribution

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q5

Column profile
Turn on the Column Profiling feature.

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q5-2

Column distribution
Can use it to visually realize that your query is missing some data because of distinct and uniqueness counts.

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q5-3

Reference: https://www.poweredsolutions.co/2019/08/13/data-profiling-quality-distribution-in-power-bi-power-query/
https://www.altentertraining.com/microsoft/power-bi/column-profiling-is-good/

QUESTION 6
You are creating a visual to show the ranking of product categories by sales revenue. Your company\\’s security policy
states that you cannot send data outside of your Microsoft Power Bl tenant Which approach provides the widest variety
of visuals while adhering to the security policy?
A. Use default visuals or custom visuals uploaded from a .pbiviz file.
B. Use only default visuals.
C. Use default or any custom visuals from the marketplace.
D. Use default or certified custom visuals.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
You have a collection of reports for the HR department of your company. You need to create a visualization for the HR
department that shows historic employee counts and predicts trends during the next six months. Which type of
visualization should you use?
A. scatter chart
B. ribbon chart
C. line chart
D. key influences
Correct Answer: D
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-influencers


QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT You are creating a Microsoft Power Bl imported data model to perform basket analysis. The goal of the
analysis is to identify which products are usually bought together in the same transaction across and within sales
territories. You import a fact table named Sales as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q8

The related dimension tables are imported into the model. Sales contains the data shown in the following table.
Hot Area:

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q8-2

Correct Answer:

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q8-3

QUESTION 9
What is the minimum number of datasets and storage modes required to support the reports?
A. two imported datasets
B. a single DirectQuery dataset
C. two DirectQuery datasets
D. a single imported dataset
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Data and Sources
Data for the reports comes from three sources. Detailed revenue, cost, and expense data comes from an Azure SQL
database. Summary balance sheet data comes from Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central. The balance sheet data
is
not related to the profit and loss results, other than they both relate dates.
Monthly revenue and expense projections for the next quarter come from a Microsoft SharePoint Online list. Quarterly
projections relate to the profit and loss results by using the following shared dimensions: date, business unit,
department,
and product category.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/service-datasets-understand

QUESTION 10
You need to create a visualization that compares revenue and cost over time. Which type of visualization should you
use?
A. stacked area chart
B. donut chart
C. line chart
D. waterfall chart
Correct Answer: C
A line chart or line graph displays the evolution of one or several numeric variables. Data points are connected by
straight line segments. A line chart is often used to visualize a trend in data over intervals of time ?a time series ?thus
the line is
often drawn chronologically.
Example:

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q10

Incorrect Answers:
A: Stacked area charts are not appropriate to study the evolution of each individual group: it is very hard to substract the
height of other groups at each time point. Note: A stacked area chart is the extension of a basic area chart. It displays
the evolution of the value of several groups on the same graphic. The values of each group are displayed on top of each
other, what allows to check on the same figure the evolution of both the total of a numeric variable, and the importance
of each group.
Reference: https://www.data-to-viz.com/graph/line.html

QUESTION 11
You build a report to help the sales team understand its performance and the drivers of sales. The team needs to have
a single visualization to identify which factors affect success. Which type of visualization should you use?
A. Key influences
B. Funnel chart
C. QandA
D. Line and clustered column chart
Correct Answer: A
The key influencers visual helps you understand the factors that drive a metric you\\’re interested in. It analyzes your
data, ranks the factors that matter, and displays them as key influencers. The key influencers visual is a great choice if
you want to:
1.
See which factors affect the metric being analyzed.
2.
Contrast the relative importance of these factors. For example, do short-term contracts have more impact on churn than
long-term contracts?
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-influencers

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return
to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are modeling data by using Microsoft Power
Bl. Part of the data model is a large Microsoft SQL Server table named Order that has more than 100 million records.
During the development process, you need to import a sample of the data from the Order table.
Solution: You write a DAX expression that uses the FILTER function. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You have a query that returns the data shown in the following exhibit.

pass4surecenter da-100 exam questions-q13

You need to configure the query to display the data as shown in the following exhibit.

Which step should you use in the query?
A. =Table.ExpandListColum(Table.TransformColunins(Source, {{“classes”. Splitter.SplitTextByDelimiter(\\’\\’,\\’\\’,
QuoteStyle.None), let itemType – (type nullable text) meta [Serialized.Text = true] in type {itemType}}}), “classes”)
B. = Table.Unpivot(Source, {“classes”}, “Attribute”, “Value”)
C. = Table.SplitColumn(Source, “classes”. Splitter.SplitTextByDelimiterf”,”, QuoteStyle.None), {“classes.1”})
D. = Table.SplitColumn(Source, “classes”. Splitter.SplitTextByPositions({10}), {“classes.1”})
Correct Answer: D

Unbelievable Discount of 12% For You [Microsoft dumps] – Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

To sum up:

Pass4surecenter provides free DA-100 exam questions, Microsoft certification DA-100 exam dumps pdf download, and the latest Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps discount code. which is part of the full version. For more visit, https://www.pass4itsure.com/da-100.html easily prepare for Microsoft certification DA-100.

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft DA-100 Exam Dumps PDF Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UYuy5ps_Rd5z9chweZ6R9HUvOt6hnbpm/view?usp=sharing
2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full Microsoft Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft