Professional ACI 3I0-012 Dumps Real Online Prep Materials

3I0-012 dumps

ACI 3I0-012 exam sample questions will prepare you for your exam with guaranteed results, surpassing other ACI 3I0-012 Labs, or our competitor dopey ACI 3I0-012 pdf. Skip all the worthless EMC E20-120 tutorials and download ACI 3I0-012 materials with real ACI 3I0-012 questions and answers and a price too unbelievable to pass up. Act now and download your ACI 3I0-012 practice exam today. We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality EMC E20-120 study materials. http://www.passitexams.com/3I0-012.html  ACI 3I0-012 dumps provide you everything you will need to take Cisco certification examination.

 

QUESTION 61
Which of the following statements is correct?
A. Unilateral collateral obligations to sovereign counterparties provide liquidity to banks.
B. Under Basel III commercial banks are most likely to incur lower costs to service their sovereign clients.
C. While banks usually do not call for collateral from sovereign counterparties, they must provide collateral for the offsetting hedge transactions which are undertaken with commercial counterparties.
D. Uncollateralised exposures to sovereign counterparties will not require additional regulatory capital to be set aside against potential credit losses

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
Which one of the following statements about interest rate movements is true?
A. An upward parallel shift of interest rates will cause a loss of income if the rate-sensitivity of a bank’s liabilities is higher than the rate-sensitivity of its assets.
B. A bank will lose income if it has more rate-sensitive liabilities than rate-sensitive assets.
C. Falling interest rates will always result in mark-to-market profits on short positions in fixed rate securities.
D. Rising interest rates can result in mark-to-market losses on fixed-rate assets.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Under Basel rules, what is the meaning of EEPE?
A. Effective Expected Potential Exposure
B. Effective Expected Positive Exposure
C. Effective Expected Price Earning
D. Effective Expected Payment Exposure

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
The major risk to the effectiveness of netting is:
A. Credit risk
B. Settlement risk
C. Liquidity risk
D. Legal risk

Correct Answer: D   200-125 vce
QUESTION 65
Which of the following methods is a means of credit risk mitigation?
A. entering into a plain vanilla IRS
B. entering into collateral agreements
C. hedging a portfolio’s USD exposure
D. investing only in sizeable and liquid markets
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
Which of the following scenarios offer an example of wrong way risk?
A. A bank purchases credit protection on highly-rated tranches of US mortgage-backed securities from a US mortgage bank
B. A bank sells protection on the iTraxx main index at a level of 25 bps and shortly afterwards the index crosses the 200 bps level
C. A bank sells EUR put I USD call ATM options with an expiry date of 6 months and afterwards volatility moves up to substantially higher levels
D. A bank enters into a receiver’s swap while interest rates are increasing
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Which of the following is typical of liquid assets held by banks under prudential requirements?
A. prices increase during a systemic crisis
B. return on investment is relatively high
C. absence of active market makers
D. wide bid/offer spreads

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 68
What is the correct interpretation of a EUR 2,000,000.00 overnight VaR figure with a 97% confidence level?
A. A loss of at least EUR 2,000,000.00 can be expected in 97 out of the next 100 days.
B. A loss of at most EUR 2,000,000.00 can be expected in 3 out of the next 100 days.
C. A loss of at least EUR 2,000,000.00 can be expected in 3 out of the next 100 days.
D. A loss of at most EUR 2,000,000.00 can be expected in 6 out of the next 100 days.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
Hybex Electrics is a highly rated company with a considerable amount of fixed rate liabilities and would like to increase the percentage of floating rate debt. Which of the following is the best course of action?
A. Hybex should become a payer of a fixed rate on a swap against receipt of LIBOR.
B. Hybex should become a receiver of a floating rate on a swap against payment of a fixed rate
C. Hybex should become a receiver of a fixed rate on a swap against payment of LIBOR D.
D. Hybex should become a receiver of a floating rate on a swap against payment of LIBOR

Correct Answer: C

3I0-012 dumps

QUESTION 70
Which one of the following statements correctly describes the increased capital ratios that will come into effect under Basel III?
A. minimum tier 1 capital of 4.5% and minimum total capital plus a conservation buffer of 10.5%
B. minimum tier 1 capital of 6% and minimum total capital including conservation buffer of 8%
C. minimum tier 1 capital of 4% and minimum total capital including conservation buffer of 10.5%
D. minimum tier 1 capital of 6% and minimum total capital including conservation buffer of 10.5%

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
Responsibility for the activities of all personnel engaged in dealing (both dealers and support staff) for both principals and brokers lies with:
A. the market supervisor
B. the national ACI association
C. the management of such organizations
D. the central bank

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Which Greek letter is used to describe the ratio of change in the option price compared with change in the price of the underlying instrument, when all other conditions are fixed?
A. beta
B. gamma
C. delta
D. theta Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
When banks transact FX swaps, the spot price should be determined:
A. anytime after the swap is transacted
B. before the swap is transacted
C. immediately after the swap is transacted
D. no less than 24 hours after the completion of the swap
Correct Answer: C  200-105 pdf

ACI 3I0-012 exam sample questions are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the ACI 3I0-012. ACI 3I0-012 practice questions and ACI 3I0-012 pdf test material are backed by one year of free updates, meaning that you will always get the latest updates for your ACI 3I0-012. As soon as theACI 3I0-012 Objectives change, http://www.passitexams.com/3I0-012.html ACI 3I0-012 dumps changes as well. We know your needs and we will help you in passing your ACI 3I0-012 with confidence.  http://www.pass4sureshop.com/newest-aci-3i0-012-exam-questions.html

Article Link:

http://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html