[2021.7] Pass4itSure Cisco 350-501 Exam Dumps PDF | Cisco 350-501 Practice Test Free

Best way to pass the Cisco 350-501 exam 2021? The answer is Pass4itsure 350-501 dumps. Click here https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html complete Cisco 350-501 dumps PDF or dumps VCE.

Pass4itsure provides you with study materials to prepare for the 350-501 exam. The latest updated and actual materials provide 100% accuracy, based on actual exams.

Cisco 350-501 Exam Dumps (Practice Test + PDF)

Cisco 350-501 Exam Dumps PDF

Cisco 350-501 Exam Dumps PDF Free Download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Op5fOUzFoLbyjWgQfZYBI9Hmw5mcpxj4/view?usp=sharing

[Online] Cisco 350-501 Practice Test q1-q13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q1
An engineer configured multicast routing on client\\’s network. What is the effect of this multicast implementation?
A. R2 floods information about R1 throughout the multicast domain.
B. R2 is unable to share information because the ip pirn autorp listener command is missing.
C. R1 floods information about R2 throughout the multicast domain.
D. R2 is elected as the RP for this domain.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which utility must be used to locate MPLS faults?
A. QoS
B. MPLS LSP ping
C. MPLStraceroute
D. EEM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

350-501 exam questions-q3
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator working for service provider with an employee id: 1234:56:789 applied this
configuration to a router.
Which additional step should the engineer use to enable LDP?
A. Enable MPLS LDP on the interface.
B. Disable Cisco Express Forwarding globally.
C. Delete the static router ID.
D. Configure the both keyword to enable LDP globally.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Which configuration enables BGP FlowSpec client function and installation of policies on all local interfaces?
A. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install interface-all
B. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all local
C. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all
D. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install all-interface
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-16-6/irg-xe-16-6-book/C3PLBGP-Flowspec-Client.html


QUESTION 5

350-501 exam questions-q5
Refer to the exhibit. What is the URL used for with REST API?
A. It is used to initiate an FTP session to save a running configuration of a device.
B. It is used to send a message to the APIC to perform an operation on a managed object or class operator.
C. It is used to contact a URL filter to determine the efficacy of a web address.
D. It is used to send a TACACS + authentication request to a server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

350-501 exam questions-q6
Refer to the exhibit. If router RA is configured as shown, which IPv4 multicast address space does it use?
A. 224.0.0.0/8
B. 225.0.0.0/8
C. 232.0.0.0/8
D. 239.0.0.0/8
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/3se/multicast/configuration_guide/b_mc_3se_3850_cg/b_mc_3se_3850_cg_chapter_01011.html


QUESTION 7

350-501 exam questions-q7
Refer to the exhibit Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. The two routers fail to form a neighbor relationship because they have different IS-IS area types.
B. The two routers successfully form a neighbor relationship.
C. The two routers fail to form a neighbor relationship because the authentication configuration is missing.
D. The two routers fail to form a neighbor relationship because their system IDs are different.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8

350-501 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. R1 can support a peer that is configured for LDP SSO/NSF as the peer recovers from an outage.
B. R1can support a graceful restart operation on the peer, even if graceful restart is disabled on the peer.
C. R1 can failover to any peer.
D. R1 can failover only to a peer that is configured for LDF SSO/NSF.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/general/Test/kwoodwar/fsgr29s.html


QUESTION 9

350-501 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 was experiencing a DDoS attack that was traced to interface gigabitethernet0/1. Which
statement about this configuration is true?
A. Router 1 accepts all traffic that ingresses and egresses interface gigabitethernet0/1.
B. Router 1 drops all traffic that ingresses interface gigabitethernet0/1 that has a FIB entry that exits a different
interface.
C. Router 1 accepts source addresses that have a match in the FIB that indicates it is reachable through a real
interface.
D. Router 1 accepts source addresses on interface gigabitethernet0/1 that are private addresses.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nxos/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_urpf.html


QUESTION 10
Which three OSPF parameters must match before two devices can establish an OSPF adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. subnet mask
C. interface cost
D. process ID
E. area number
F. hello timer setting
Correct Answer: BEF


QUESTION 11
What is a role of NSO?
A. It automates the deployment of access points with its built-in wireless LAN controller.
B. It manages WAN infrastructure using a virtual switch.
C. It provides full lifecycle management of a device.
D. It resides on a hypervisor that runs the Windows OS.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
What does DWDM use to combine multiple optical signals?
A. frequency
B. IP protocols
C. time slots
D. wavelength
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13

350-501 exam questions-q13

Refer to the exhibit Router R1 and its peer R2 reside on the same subnet in the network. If an engineer implements this
configuration to R1, how does it make connections to R2?
A. R1 establishes TCP connections that are authenticated with a clear-text password.
B. R1 establishes UDP connections that are authenticated with an MD5 password.
C. R1 establishes UDP connections that are authenticated with a clear-text password.
D. R1 establishes TCP connections that are authenticated with an MD5 password.
Correct Answer: D

[Youtube] Cisco 350-501 Exam Questions

Pass4itsure Cisco Exam Discount Code 2021

cisco

ps.

Here free share Cisco 350-501 pdf, Cisco 350-501 exam video, Cisco 350-501 practice test! No quality, no success. Pass4itsure 350-501 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html 350-501 questions and answers consist of perfect exam simulations, real test questions, and accurate test answers.