If you decide to spend at least seven weeks studying Cisco 350-401 exam

Deciding to take the Cisco 350-401 (ENCOR) exam, our approach is as follows: During the first week of study, you should self-assess in the 350-401 encor dumps pdf practice test to identify knowledge gaps. Grow from the gap!
Over the next six weeks, you should test as many exercises as possible with 350-401 practices in the 350-401 encor dumps pdf to close the gap.

What’s more, you should get the real 350-401 encor dumps pdf >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html

It is recommended that you take the time to properly prepare and reflect on each exercise and its implications.

Cisco 350-401 ENCOR Dumps Pdf (Updated)

[google drive] 350-401 exam pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1172M_lyW5UdTiXfDszkMhO5B2usAQncJ/view?usp=sharing

350-401 Cisco Exam Free Practice Test | 350-401 Exam Questions

QUESTION 1

What is a VPN in a Cisco SD-WAN deployment?

A. common exchange point between two different services
B. attribute to identify a set of services offered in specific places in the SD-WAN fabric
C. virtualized environment that provides traffic isolation and segmentation in the SD-WAN fabric
D. virtual channel used to carry control plane information

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

What are three valid HSRP states? (Choose three)

A. INIT
B. listen
C. full
D. learning
E. speak
F. established

Correct Answer: ABE

HSRP StatesWhen in operation, HSRP devices are configured into one of many states:

Active – This is the state of the device that is actively forwarding traffic.
Init or Disabled – This is the state of a device that is not yet ready or able to participate in HSRP.
Learn – This is the state of a device that has not yet determined the virtual IP address and has not yet seen a hello
message from an active device.

Listen – This is the state of a device that is receiving hello messages.
Speak – This is the state of a device that is sending and receiving hello messages.
Standby – This is the state of a device that is prepared to take over the traffic forwarding duties from the active device.

QUESTION 3

Which control plane protocol is used between Cisco SD-WAN routers and vSmart controllers?

A. TCP
B. OMP
C. UDP
D. BGP

Correct Answer: B

Cisco SD-WAN uses Overlay Management Protocol (OMP) which manages the overlay network. OMP runs between
the vSmart controllers and WAN Edge routers (and among smarts themselves) where control plane information, such
as the routing, policy, and management information is exchanged over a secure connection.

QUESTION 4

Drag and drop the snippets onto the blanks within the code to construct a script that advertises the network prefix
192.168.5.0 session. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Router 1 is currently operating as the HSRP primary with a priority of 110 Router1 fails and Router2 takes over the
forwarding role. Which command on router1 causes it to take over the forwarding role when it returns to service?

A. standby 10 priority
B. standby 10 timers
C. standby 10 track
D. standby 10 preempt

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a guest portal on Cisco ISE using the default configuration. During the
testing phase, the engineer receives a warning when displaying the guest portal. Which issue is occurring?

A. The server that is providing the portal has an expired certificate
B. The server that is providing the portal has a self-signed certificate
C. The connection is using an unsupported protocol
D. The connection is using an unsupported browser

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

What is the centralized control policy in a Cisco SD-WAN deployment?

A. list of ordered statements that define user access policies
B. a set of statements that defines how routing is performed
C. set of rules that governs nodes authentication within the cloud
D. a list of enabled services for all nodes within the cloud

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

Which method of account authentication does OAuth 2.0 within REST APIs?

A. username/role combination
B. access tokens
C. cookie authentication
D. basic signature workflow

Correct Answer: B

The most common implementations of OAuth (OAuth 2.0) use one or both of these tokens: + access token: sent like an
API key, allows the application to access a user\\’s data; optionally, access tokens can expire. + refresh token:

optionally part of an OAuth flow, refresh tokens retrieve a new access token if they have expired. OAuth2 combines
Authentication and Authorization to allow more sophisticated scope and validity control.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/ftd-api/guide/ftd-rest-api/auth-ftd-rest-api.pdf

QUESTION 9

Which method creates an EEM applet policy that is registered with EEM and runs on-demand or manually?

A. event manager applet ondemand event register action 1.0 Syslog priority critical msg \’ This is a message from
ondemand\’
B. event manager applet ondemand event manual action 1.0 Syslog priority critical msg \’ This is a message from
ondemand\’
C. event manager applet ondemand event none action 1.0 Syslog priority critical msg \’ This is a message from
ondemand\’
D. event manager applet ondemand action 1.0 Syslog priority critical msg \’This is a message from ondemand\’

Correct Answer: C

An EEM policy is an entity that defines an event and the actions to be taken when that event occurs. There are two
types of EEM policies: an applet or a script. An applet is a simple form of policy that is defined within the CLI
configuration. answer \’ event manager applet ondemand event register
action 1.0 Syslog priority critical msg `This is a message from ondemand\’

There are two ways to manually run an EEM policy. EEM usually schedules and runs policies on the basis of an event
specification that is contained within the policy itself.

The event none command allows EEM to identify an EEM policy that can be manually triggered. To run the policy, use either the action policy command in applet configuration mode or the event manager runs the command in privileged EXEC mode.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/eem/configuration/xe-3s/eem-xe-3s-book/eem-policycli.html

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the two effects of this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Inside source addresses are translated to the 209.165.201.0/27 subnet.
B. It establishes a one-to-one NAT translation.
C. The 10.1.1.0/27 subnet is assigned as the inside global address range.
D. The 209.165.201.0/27 subnet is assigned as the outside local address range.
E. The 10.1.1.0/27 subnet is assigned as the inside local addresses.

Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 11

A network administrator is preparing a Python script to configure a Cisco IOS XE-based device on the network. The
administrator is worried that colleagues will make changes to the device while the script is running. Which operation of
the in-client manager prevents colleagues from making changes to the device while the scrip is running?

A. m.lock(config=\’running\’)
B. m.lock(target=\’running\’)
C. m.freeze(target=\’running\’)
D. m.freeze(config=\’running\’)

Correct Answer: B

The example below shows the usage of lock command:
def demo(host, user, names):

With manager. Connect(host=host, port=22, username=user) as m:
With m.locked(target=\’running\’):
for n in names:
m.edit_config (target=\’running\’, config=template % n)
The command “m.locked (target=\’running\’)” causes a lock to be acquired on the running datastore.

QUESTION 12

What is used to perform OoS packet classification?

A. the Options field in the Layer 3 header
B. the Type field in the Layer 2 frame
C. the Flags field in the Layer 3 header
D. the TOS field in the Layer 3 header

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that R is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?

A. VRF VPN_B
B. Default VRF
C. Management VRF
D. VRF VPN_A

Correct Answer: B

There is nothing special with the configuration of Gi0/0 on R1. Only the Gi0/0 interface on R2 is assigned to VRF VPN_A.
The default VRF here is similar to the global routing table concept in Cisco IOS

QUESTION 14

In a wireless network environment, what is calculated using the numerical values of the transmitter power level, cable
loss, and antenna gain?

A. EIRP
B. dBi
C. RSSI
D. SNR

Correct Answer: A

Once you know the complete combination of transmitter power level, the length of cable, and the antenna gain, you can figure out the actual power level that will be radiated from the antenna. This is known as the effective isotropic radiated power (EIRP), measured in dBm.

EIRP is a very important parameter because it is regulated by governmental agencies in most countries. In those cases, a system cannot radiate signals higher than a maximum allowable EIRP. To find the EIRP of a system, simply add the transmitter power level to the antenna gain and subtract the cable loss.

QUESTION 15

Which protocol does REST API rely on to secure the communication channel?

A. TCP
B. HTTPS
C. SSH
D. HTTP

Correct Answer: B

The REST API accepts and returns HTTP (not enabled by default) or HTTPS messages that contain JavaScript Object
Notation (JSON) or Extensible Markup Language (XML) documents. You can use any programming language to
generate the messages and the JSON or XML documents that contain the API methods or Managed Object (MO)
descriptions.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2- x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Config uration_Guide_chapter_01.html

End:

In our experience, if your Cisco 350-401 is 80% or higher, you are ready to take the 350-401 exam. Before that, practice as many 350-401 exam questions as you can!

More Cisco 350-401 exam questions available at >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html ( 350-401 ENCOR Dumps PDF, VCE Q&As: 584)

Study hard and wish you success in the Simplifying and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) exams!