Amazon SOA-C02 Dumps [Update] Prepare For The Exam With Valid SOA-C02 Questions

Passing the IT exam requires meticulous preparation. The AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate (SOA-C02) exam also requires careful preparation, and you can use Amazon SOA-C02 dumps to prepare for easy access!

Get the latest SOA-C02 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/soa-c02.html (SOA-C02 Dumps Pdf, SOA-C02 Dumps VCE)

Pass4itSure SOA-C02 dumps questions have been updated to be up-to-date with questions and answers to ensure you are well prepared for the AWS Certified Associate Certification SOA-C02 exam.

Read on and you’ll get:

  • 13 free SOA-C02 exam practice questions
  • Free Amazon AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate Exam Questions PDF Download

Real SOA-C02 Dumps Questions Verification:

Two modes are available: free online practice and a free PDF download.

Online Practice AWS SOA-C02 Free Dumps Questions

QUESTION 1

A company is partnering with an external vendor to provide data processing services. For this integration, the vendor must host the company\\’s data in an Amazon S3 bucket in the vendor\\’s AWS account. The vendor is allowing the company to provide an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key to encrypt the company\\’s data.

The vendor has provided an IAM role Amazon Resources Name (ARN) to the company for this integration.
What should a SysOps administrator do to configure this integration?

A. Create a new KMS key. Add the vendor\\’s IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy. Provide the new KMS key ARN to the vendor.
B. Create a new KMS key. Create a new IAM key. Add the vendor\\’s IAM role ARN to an inline policy that is attached to the IAM user. Provide the new IAM user ARN to the vendor.
C. Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Add the vendor\\’s IAM role ARN to the KMS key policy. Provide the KMS-managed S3 key ARN to the vendor.
D. Configure encryption using the KMS managed S3 key. Create an S3 bucket. Add the vendor\\’s IAM role ARN to the S3 bucket policy. Provide the S3 bucket ARN to the vendor.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

The security team is concerned because the number of AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) policies being used in the environment is increasing. The team tasked a SysOps administrator to report on the current number of IAM policies in use and the total available IAM policies.

Which AWS service should the administrator use to check how current IAM policy usage compares to current service limits?

A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. Amazon Inspector
C. AWS Config
D. AWS Organizations

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

A company uses AWS CloudFormation to deploy its application infrastructure. Recently, a user accidentally changed a property of a database in a CloudFormation template and performed a stack update that caused an interruption to the application.

A SysOps administrator must determine how to modify the deployment process to allow the DevOps team to continue to deploy the infrastructure but prevent accidental modifications to specific resources. Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Set up an AWS Config rule to alert based on changes to any CloudFormation stack. An AWS Lambda function can then describe the stack to determine if any protected resources were modified and cancel the operation.
B. Set up an Amazon CloudWatch Events event with a rule to trigger based on any CloudFormation API call. An AWS Lambda function can then describe the stack to determine if any protected resources were modified and cancel the operation.
C. Launch the CloudFormation templates using a stack policy with an explicit allow for all resources and an explicit denial of the protected resources with an action of Update:*
D. attach an IAM policy to the DevOps team role that prevents a CloudFormation stack from updating, with a condition based on the specific Amazon Resource Names (ARNs) of the protected resources.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

A company is using Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) to share a file system among several Amazon EC2 instances. As for usage increases, users report that file retrieval from the EFS file system is slower than normal.

Which actions should a SysOps administrator take to improve the performance of the file system?

A. Configure the file system for Provisioned Throughput.
B. Enable encryption in transit on the file system.
C. Identify any unused files in the file system, and remove the unused files.
D. Resize the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume of each of the EC2 instances.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

A company\\’s IT department noticed an increase in the spending on their developer AWS account. There are over 50 developers using the account, and the finance team wants to determine the service costs incurred by each developer.

What should a SysOps administrator do to collect this information? (Choose two.)

A. Activate the createdBy tag in the account.
B. Analyze the usage with Amazon CloudWatch dashboards.
C. Analyze the usage with Cost Explorer.
D. Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to track resource usage.
E. Create a billing alarm in AWS Budgets.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6

When the AWS Cloud infrastructure experiences an event that may impact an organization, which AWS service can be used to see which of the organization\\’s resources are affected?

A. AWS Service Health Dashboard
B. AWS Trusted Advisor
C. AWS Personal Health Dashboard
D. AWS Systems Manager

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

A software development company has multiple developers who work on the same product. Each developer must have their own development environment, and these development environments must be identical. Each development environment consists of Amazon EC2 instances and an Amazon RDS DB instance.

The development environments should be created only when necessary, and they must be terminated each night to minimize costs. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution that meets these requirements?

A. Provide developers with access to the same AWS CloudFormation template so that they can provide their development environment when necessary. Schedule a nightly cron job on each development instance to stop all running processes to reduce CPU utilization to nearly zero.

B. Provide developers with access to the same AWS CloudFormation template so that they can provide their development environment when necessary. Schedule a nightly Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to invoke an AWS Lambda function to delete the AWS CloudFormation stacks.

C. Provide developers with CLI commands so that they can provide their own development environment when necessary. Schedule a nightly Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to invoke an AWS Lambda function to terminate all EC2 instances and the DB instance.

D. Provide developers with CLI commands so that they can provide their own development environment when necessary. Schedule a nightly Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to cause AWS CloudFormation to delete all of the development environment resources.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

A SysOps administrator has created a VPC that contains a public subnet and a private subnet. Amazon EC2 instances that were launched in the private subnet cannot access the internet.

The default network ACL is active on all subnets in the VPC, and all security groups allow all outbound traffic. Which solution will provide the EC2 instances in the private subnet with access to the internet?

A. Create a NAT gateway in the public subnet. Create a route from the private subnet to the NAT gateway.
B. Create a NAT gateway in the public subnet. Create a route from the public subnet to the NAT gateway.
C. Create a NAT gateway in the private subnet. Create a route from the public subnet to the NAT gateway.
D. Create a NAT gateway in the private subnet. Create a route from the private subnet to the NAT gateway.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

A SysOps administrator is notified that an Amazon EC2 instance has stopped responding. The AWS Management Console indicates that the system checks are failing.

What should the administrator do first to resolve this issue?

A. Reboot the EC2 instance so it can be launched on a new host.
B. Stop and then start the EC2 instance so that it can be launched on a new host.
C. Terminate the EC2 instance and relaunch it.
D. View the AWS CloudTrail logs to investigate what changed on the EC2 instance.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

A company monitors its account activity using AWS CloudTrail and is concerned that some log files are being tampered with after the logs have been delivered to the account\’s Amazon S3 bucket. Moving forward, how can the SysOps Administrator confirm that the log files have not been modified after being delivered to the S3 bucket?

A. Stream the CloudTrail logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs to store logs at a secondary location.
B. Enable log file integrity validation and use digest files to verify the hash value of the log file.
C. Replicate the S3 log bucket across regions, and encrypt log files with S3 managed keys.
D. Enable S3 server access logging to track requests made to the log bucket for security audits.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

A large company is using AWS Organizations to manage hundreds of AWS accounts across multiple AWS Regions. The company has turned on AWS Config throughout the organization. The company requires all Amazon S3 buckets to block public read access.

A SysOps administrator must generate a monthly report that shows all the S3 buckets and whether they comply with this requirement. Which combination of steps should the SysOps administrator take to collect this data? (Choose two.)

A. Create an AWS Config aggregator in an aggregator account. Use the organization as the source. Retrieve the compliance data from the aggregator.

B. Create an AWS Config aggregator in each account. Use an S3 bucket in an aggregator account as the destination. Retrieve the compliance data from the S3 bucket.

C. Edit the AWS Config policy in AWS Organizations. Use the organization\’s management account to turn on the S3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule for the entire organization.

D. Use the AWS Config compliance report from the organization\’s management account. Filter the results by resource, and select Amazon S3.

E. Use the Aws Config API to apply the s3-bucket-public-read-prohibited rule in all accounts for all available Regions.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12

A SysOps administrator is using AWS Compute Optimizer to get recommendations for a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. After the analysis is complete, some of the EC2 instances are missing from the Compute Optimizer dashboard. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The missing instances do not have the Amazon CloudWatch agent installed.
B. Computer Optimizer does not support the instance types of the missing instances.
C. Computer Optimizer already considers the missing instances to be optimized.
D. The missing instances are running a Windows operating system.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

A company is running a website on Amazon EC2 instances that are in an Auto Scaling group. When the website traffic increases, additional instances take several minutes to become available because of a long-running user data script that installs software.

A SysOps administrator must decrease the time that is required for new instances to become available. Which action should the SysOps administrator take to meet this requirement?

A. Reduce the scaling thresholds so that instances are added before traffic increases.
B. Purchase Reserved Instances to cover 100% of the maximum capacity of the Auto Scaling group.
C. Update the Auto Scaling group to launch instances that have a storage optimized instance type.
D. Use EC2 Image Builder to prepare an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) that has pre-installed software.

Correct Answer: C

For additional Amazon certification exam free practice questions, please visit: www.examdemosimulation.com

Download Free SOA-C02 Dumps PDF

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iYg5BAQ7wRssSLkXvHUjXeflnUk9jwqL/view?usp=sharing

Download valid SOA-C02 dumps at Pass4itSure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/soa-c02.html make sure you are ready to pass the exam.