100% Real Updated 640-916 Exam Introducing Cisco Data Center

cisco 640-911 DCICN exam training material

The Cisco 640-911 PDF, 640-911 practice exam and 640-911 inquiries and answers at Pass-4Sure are composed and arranged by Cisco associated mentors and instructors with many years of involvement in the IT field. This guarantees you are furnished with the most recent and most current data of the Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking – DCICN to give you a superior possibility of passing the Cisco 640-916 exam.

As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently, we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. During this period, if cisco 640-911 DCICN exam training material are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. cisco 640-911 dumps is carefully crafted by our Examture blog IT experts.

QQ截图20170203144026

Why Purchase Our Cisco 640-911 PDF? 

  • Easy to fathom and take after – Simple dialect and all around organized 640-911 arrangement material with inquiries and answers pdf
  • Cost-powerful than other 640-911 items in the business sector with no concealed expenses
  • 100% cash back insurance for 30 days
  • 90 days free upgrades
  • Versatile 640-911 PDF Format
  • 640-911 PDF composed by industry specialists
  • Download 640-911 practice exam
  • Up-to-date exam Cisco 640-911 planning material with inquiries and answers pdf
  • all day, every day online backing
  • Secure buy utilizing PayPal
  • Complete scope of the exam syllabus
  • Latest 640-911 inquiries and answers
  • Instant 640-911 download on buy

QUESTION 52
52
Which two commands would you use to erase the Cisco Nexus Operation System configuration and return the switch to factory defaults? (Choose two.)
A. nexus# write erase boot
B. nexus# erase configuration
C. nexus# erase running-configuration
D. nexus# erase startup-configuration
E. nexus# reboot
F. nexus# reload
G. nexus# shutdown

Correct Answer: DF QUESTION 53
53
What is the minimum required command to enter global configuration mode on a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. nexus# con
B. nexus# configure
C. nexus# configure global
D. nexus# configure terminal

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
54
Which option would you use to exit the Cisco Nexus Operating System interface configuration mode and return to the exec prompt?
A. nexus(config-if)#Ctrl-C nexus#
B. nexus(config-if)#Ctrl-Z nexus#
C. nexus(config-if)#Ctrl-E nexus#
D. nexus(config-if)#exit nexus#

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 55
55
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny unencrypted Web traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.1.110?
A. N5K-A(config)#ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
B. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
C. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
N5K-A(config)#access-list 101permit ip any any
D. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
56
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.1.110?
A. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq ftp
B. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq ftp
C. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq ftp N5K-A(config)#access-list 101denyip any any
D. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# denyudp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
E. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any

Correct Answer: E  200-125 vce
QUESTION 57
57
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny hosts on the 172.16.1.0/21 network from accessing HTTP proxy servers listening on port 8080?
A. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp 172.16.1.0 0.0.7.255 any eq 8080 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
B. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any 172.16.1.0 255.255.248.0 eq 8080 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
C. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 deny tcp172.16.1.0 0.0.15.255 eq 8080
D. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 172.16.1.0/21 eq 8080
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
58
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to only permit unencrypted Web traffic from the 172.16.1.0/25 network to destination host 10.10.1.110?
A. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp host 172.16.1.0/25 any eq 80
B. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.128 any eq 80
C. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp 172.16.1.0/25 any eq 80
D. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 permit tcp 172.16.1.0/25 0.0.0.128 eq 80
E. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any 172.16.1.0 255.255.248.0 eq 80

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
59
Which device forwards data based on the destination IP address?
A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
60
Which network topology is most closely associated with classical CSMA/CD?
A. bus
B. token passing bus
C. star
D. extended star
E. ring

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
61
Which network topology is most closely associated with FDDI?
A. bus
B. token passing bus
C. star
D. extended star
E. ring
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
62
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with Token Ring Media Access Control?
A. datagram
B. routing
C. network
D. data link
E. transport
F. transmission
G. session

Correct Answer: D

640-911 exam

Minimal effort Yet Effective Cisco 640-911 PDF 

At Examtrue, we are certain that our Cisco 640-911 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf, 640-911 practice exam and 640-911 PDF are the most cheap and give most top to bottom answers for people that are get ready for the Cisco 640-911 inquiries and answers. Our simple to utilize and comprehend Cisco 640-911  vce will permit you the chance to know precisely what’s in store on the exam day.

Our cisco 640-911 DCICN exam training material are the first step to bring you achievement. It provides you with cisco 640-911 DCICN exam training material. By choosing it, you must put through cisco 640-911 certification that other people think it is very difficult. After you get the certification, you can lighten your heart and start a new journey. cisco certification 640-911 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 640-911 is a very important certified exam of cisco.

https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-916.html is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in cisco certification 640-911 exam and help them get the cisco 640-911 certification. The cisco 640-911 DCICN exam training material of examtrue is developed by experienced experts’ extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same.

Share some Cisco 640-911 exam questions and answers below: http://www.exampass.net/cisco-210-260-exam-materials-latest-cisco-210-260-practice-test-are-based-on-the-real-exam.html

Practice Cisco 640-911 route training program online here: