[100% Free] Start Preparation Today With Real CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions, Pass Your Exam

Passing the CompTIA PK0-004 exam is not easy. For this, you should use CompTIA PK0-004 exam preparation questions, which can help you prepare according to the standard. Get the latest CompTIA Project + PK0-004 exam dumps, questions and answers, and practice tests from https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html(Dumps Q&As: 424). Before you start studying for the PK0-004 exam, gather as much information about the PK0-004 exam as possible. Effectively prepare for the actual CompTIA PK0-004 exam for free:

  1. CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Details
  2. CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions Video
  3. Real CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions
  4. Latest CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions PDF
  5. Pass4itsure PK0-004 Exam Questions Prepare You for Exam
  6. Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020
  7. High Rated CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions

CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Details

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Project+
Exam Code: PK0-004
Exam Name: CompTIA Project +

Visit the official website https://www.comptia.org/certifications/project

CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions Video

Real CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Exam Questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
The project sponsor wishes to implement a 24/7 solution for the service desk, requiring the establishment of the
capability on three different continents. Which of the following factors is MOST likely to influence communication
methods across the project?
A. Personal preferences and message content
B. Level of message/report detail and confidentiality constraints
C. Time zones and language barriers
D. Technological and criticality factors
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
The project schedule performance index is 1.1, and the cost performance index is 0.9. Which of the following describes
the project status?
A. Ahead of schedule and over budget
B. Behind schedule and under budget
C. Ahead of schedule and under budget
D. Behind schedule and over budget
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
An organization has multiple projects that are taking place simultaneously.
Which of the following should be tasked with ensuring resources are appropriately allocated to projects?
A. PMO
B. Project sponsor
C. Project coordinator
D. HR
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 82

QUESTION 4
A project team is overseeing the installation of a new reptile habitat at the local zoo. During execution, zoo personnel
decides to house a different type of reptile that will require a different temperature range than the capacity of the
installed system. The modification has been approved.
Which of the following constraints are MOST likely to be affected? (Choose two.)
A. Quality because the existing system is now outside the threshold.
B. Requirements because this is a change to initial scope.
C. Cost because replacing the system incurs additional expense.
D. Schedule because this was an unscheduled task and will impact the timeline.
E. Stakeholders because they will need to understand the modification and provide buy-in.
Correct Answer: CD
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 293


QUESTION 5
While working on risk ranking, the project team is unsure about the qualitative scales to be used for probability and
impact. The project manager directs the team to look in the:
A. quality plan.
B. project management plan.
C. risk register.
D. process diagram.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Which of the following activity sequencing techniques uses nodes to symbolize activities and arrows to show how their
dependencies are connected?
A. Critical Path Method
B. Arrow Diagramming Method
C. Critical Chain Method
D. Precedence Diagramming Method
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A project\\’s key stakeholders have requested significant changes that will affect the scope. To adjust the project scope,
which of the following need to be changed? (Choose two.)
A. Cost performance parameter
B. Project schedule
C. KPI
D. Corrective action plan
E. WBS
Correct Answer: BE
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 133 https://books
.google.co.za/books?id=evR0gPFBHJ4Candpg=PA128andlpg=PA128anddq=complete+a+project+sooner+-+update +
WBSandsource=blandots=O650UKpUEKandsig=mlexbBmFJKkAuXuftqO2YjLLOgoandhl=enandsa=Xandved=0ahUKE
wi8uJXIj_DXAhUKuRQKHW3fDKAQ6AEIMTAC#v=onepageandq=complete%20a%20project%20sooner%20-%20upda
te% 20WBSandf=false


QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a team-building stage that involves the team learning to trust one another\\’s abilities and begin
working together as a productive group?
A. Norming
B. Forming
C. Storming
D. Performing
Correct Answer: A
Norming is where things begin to calm down. Team members know each other fairly well by now. They\\’re comfortable
with their positions in the team, and they begin to deal with project problems instead of people problems. “Decisions are
made jointly at this stage, and team members “exhibit mutual respect and familiarity with one another.


QUESTION 9
Communication on a project is flowing well. Team members are motivated, and they are allowed to make decisions
about their work.
Which of the following management styles is the project manager MOST likely using?
A. Exploitive
B. Retrospective
C. Participative
D. Authoritative
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
A project manager is assigned to a new project that must start immediately. No formal or approved documents have
been authored for the project. The project manager must identify project roles, justify the business need, and determine
project scope boundaries.
Which of the following documents should the project manager create?
A. Business case
B. Project charter
C. Scope statement
D. Project management plan
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 107


QUESTION 11
Which of the following defines the minimum level of engagement of a stakeholder?
A. Passive
B. Invested
C. Contributing
D. Interested
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is a schedule that illustrates the duration of an activity?
A. Process diagram
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Gantt chart
D. Pareto chart
Correct Answer: C
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 168


QUESTION 13
A vendor is unable to deliver an order by the specified date.
Which of the following should be the project manager\\’s NEXT steps? (Choose two.)
A. The project manager should notify the affected project team and, if necessary, adjust the schedule because the
project could potentially encounter delays.
B. The project manager should notify the project sponsor to update the schedule in the documentation because the
project could potentially encounter delays.
C. The project manager should adjust the schedule in the documentation and, if necessary, take steps to rush other
areas of the schedule so the project will not encounter delays.
D. The project manager should update the project management plan in the documentation to reflect the reason for the
possible delay in the project timeline.
E. The project manager should update the procurement plan and action items to reflect the possible delay in the project
timeline.
Correct Answer: AD

Latest CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions PDF

CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ThF9MqFLUDPQBJpIGXbPxAVMcWZ9i-AZ/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure PK0-004 Exam Questions Prepare You for Exam

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

The Pass4itsure CompTIA PK0-004 dump pdf and the CompTIA PK0-004 exam practice test create a real exam environment during the PK0-004 exam. Try the Pass4itsure PK0-004 dump question, which can boost your confidence and help study the PK0-004 exam.

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure learners save 12% off the price of exam vouchers by using the code “2020PASS” at the Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure learners save 10% off the price of exam vouchers by using the code "2020PASS" at the Pass4itsure.

High Rated CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions

Pass4itsure  Customers say

If you want to pass the CompTIA PK0-004 exam certification, please don’t waste this opportunity. You can pass the CompTIA PK0-004 exam with the highest score on the Pass4itsure PK0-004 exam question.


Click on the link below and get through the actual CompTIA PK0-004 exam question: https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html

Get 100% Free CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Dumps PDF Questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ThF9MqFLUDPQBJpIGXbPxAVMcWZ9i-AZ/view?usp=sharing

Get 100% Free Pass4itsure Full CompTIA Series Exam Dumps PDF Questions https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA