[100% Valid] Most Effective Cisco 400-251 Dumps CCIE Security Exam Video Answers Download Is What You Need To Take

New Cisco 400-251 dumps compared to the old Cisco 400-251 dumps? “CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)” is the name of Cisco 400-251 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The most effective Cisco 400-251 dumps CCIE Security exam video answers download is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 400-251 dumps is CCIE. Our latest training material about Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps exam is developed by Pass4itsure professional team’s constantly study the outline.

Exam Code: 400-251
Exam Name: CCIE Security Written Exam (v5.0)
Q&As: 452

[100% Cisco Valid 400-251 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

[100% Cisco Valid 210-065 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

400-251 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-251 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Within Platform as a Service, which two components are managed by the customer?(Choose two)
A. Data.
B. Networking.
C. Middleware.
D. Applications.
E. Operating system
400-251 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 2
Which two characteristics of DTLS are true?(Choose two )
A. It is used mostly by applications that use application layer object-protocols B. It includes a congestion
control mechanism
B. It completes key negotiation and bulk data transfer over a single channel.
C. It supports long data transfers and connectionless data transfers.
D. It cannot be used if NAT exists along the path.
E. It concludes a retransmission method because it uses an unreliable datagram transport
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 3
Which three additional configuration elements must you apply to complete a functional Flex VPN
deployment?(Choose three)
A. Interface Loopback0
Tunnel mode ipsec ipv6
Tunnel protection ipsec profile default
B. Aaa authorization network ccie local
C. Crypto ikev2 keyring default
Peer PEER-ROUTER
Address 2001 101/64
Interface Virtual-Template5 type tunnel
Ip nhrp network-id 10
Ip nhrp shortcut Loopack0
D. Crypto ikev2 keyring KEYS
Peer PEER-ROUTER
Address 2001 101/64
Crypto ikev2 profile default
Aaa authorization group pak list ccie default
E. Interface Tunnelo
Bfd interval 50 min-rx 50 multiplier 3
No bfd echo
F. Interface Virtual-Template5 type tunnel
Ip nhrp network-id 10
Ipv6 enable
Interface Lookback0
Ipv6 eigrp 10
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 4
<featureCheck>
<deviceResponse>
<feature>

name=”json”
support=”yes”
</feature>
</deviceResponse>
</featureCheck>
Which data format is used in this script?
A. API
B. JavaScript
C. JSON
D. YANG
E. XML
400-251 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 5
Which two options are unicast address types for IPv6 addressing?(Choose two)
A. Link-local.
B. Established.
C. Global
D. Dynamic
E. Static
Correct Answer: AC 1.What can an administrator create to ensure that multiple users do not have to enter database
credentials when they run reports?
A.Signon
B.Single signon
C.Collation sequence
D.Connection sequence
Answer:A
QUESTION 6.From within Cognos Connection, what must an administrator deploy to move an entire Cognos 8
application into a new and empty environment?
A.Content store
B.Public Folders
C.Cognos namespace
D.Content manager
400-251 pdf Answer:A
QUESTION 7.When an administrator exports entries from Cognos 8, what file gets created?
A.Content store file
B.Object extract file
C.Deployment archive file
D.Configuration export file
Answer:C
QUESTION 8.The Report Upgrade task in Cognos Connection provides options for upgrading report
specifications. Which of the following is one option?
A.By folder
B.By role
C.By group
D.By namespace
400-251 vce Answer:A
QUESTION 9.An administrator wants to show the folder hierarchy of Cognos Connection in a portlet. Which
portlet must the administrator use?
A.Cognos Viewer
B.Cognos Search
C.Cognos Navigator
D.Cognos Extended Applications
Answer:C
QUESTION 10
When implementing a wireless LAN, what is the area covered by an AP and usable by a client station
called?
A. Basic Service Area
B. Independent Basic Service Set
C. Infrastructure Basic Service Set
D. Service Set Identifier
E. Basic Service Set Identifier
Correct Answer: A
400-251 exam QUESTION 11
Manufacturers design hardware used for wireless LANs based on a common set of criteria or rules known
as standards. The name of the organization responsible for creating 802.11 WLAN standards is what?
A. IEEE
B. Wi-Fi Alliance
C. IETF
D. WiMAX Forum
E. ITU
 Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Select the statement that correctly describes the Wi-Fi Alliance’s primary role in the WLAN industry.
A. The Wi-Fi Alliance is a WLAN industry analyst firm that reports market trends and developments.
B. The Wi-Fi Alliance ensures interoperability of band selection and power settings across regulatory
domains.
C. The Wi-Fi Alliance creates compliance standards around which vendors can develop products.
D. The Wi-Fi Alliance creates recommended practices by which the IEEE can test and certify product
interoperability.
E. The Wi-Fi Alliance tests and certifies product interoperability based upon standards created by the
IEEE.
400-251 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 13
What wireless network access technology is used to cover a city with 802.11 or another wireless
networking technology?
A. WPAN
B. WMAN
C. WWAN
D. WLAN
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Given: Your branch office AP is configured with WPA2-Personal, and you have decided that CWTS4me is
a good passphrase. You have also configured your laptop with the same passphrase, which is used by the
access point to validate the laptop’s identity when it attempts to connect to the WLAN.
What is this process of identity validation called?

A. Affiliation
B. Association
C. Authentication
D. Activation
E. Accounting
400-251 pdf Correct Answer: C

When you select to use Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 dumps CCIE Security study guides pdf, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-251.html dumps to your dream is one step closer.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/YbeaZVr6TIo

More Blog from http://www.downloadzpdf.com/