[100% Microsoft Valid] New Guidelines to Pass Latest Release Microsoft MCSD 70-486 Dumps PDF Q&As | ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications for MCSD Video Series (From Google Drive)

New Pass4itsure guidelines to pass latest release Microsoft MCSD 70-486 dumps pdf q&as for MCSD video series, pass Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications. 2017 Updated Microsoft 70-486 dumps question must have proper knowledge about these topics in Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications exam. These are some basic level topics and an Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps pdf students will be asked different questions related to these topics when called for an interview.

Exam Code: 70-486
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Updated: Aug 20, 2017
Q&As: 136

[100% Microsoft Valid 70-486 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[100% Cisco Valid 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

70-486 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
What is the output of the following code?
echo ‘1’ . (print ‘2’) + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
70-486 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
What is the output of the following code?
$a = 3;
switch ($a) {
case 1: echo ‘one’; break;
case 2: echo ‘two’; break;
default: echo ‘four’; break;
case 3: echo ‘three’; break;
}
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
What is “instanceof” an example of?
A. a boolean
B. an operator
C. a function
D. a language construct
E. a class magic
70-486 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which of the following may be used in conjunction with CASE inside a SWITCH statement?
A. A scalar
B. An expression
C. A boolean
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
$a = ‘a’; $b = ‘b’;
echo isset($c) ? $a.$b.$c : ($c = ‘c’).’d’;

A. abc
B. cd
C. 0d
70-486 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following are valid identifiers? (Choose 3)
A. function 4You() { }
B. function _4You() { }
C. function object() { }
D. $1 = “Hello”;
E. $_1 = “Hello World”;
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 7
What super-global should be used to access information about uploaded files via a POST request?
A. $_SERVER
B. $_ENV
C. $_POST
D. $_FILES
E. $_GET
70-486 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
What is the difference between “print” and “echo”?
A. There is no difference.
B. Print has a return value, echo does not
C. Echo has a return value, print does not
D. Print buffers the output, while echo does not
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
What is the output of the following code?
echo “1” + 2 * “0x02”;
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 20
E. 7
70-486 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What is the result of the following bitwise operation in PHP?
1 ^ 2

A. 1
B. 3
C. 2
D. 4
E. -1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
What is the output of the following code?
echo “22” + “0.2”, 23 . 1;
A. 220.2231
B. 22.2231
C. 22.2,231
D. 56.2
70-486 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
What is the output of the following code?
$first = “second”;
$second = “first”;
echo $$$first;
A. “first”
B. “second”
C. an empty string
D. an error
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following code snippets DO NOT write the exact content of the file “source.txt” to “target.txt”?
(Choose 2)
A. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, fopen(“source.txt”, “r”));
B. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, readfile(“source.txt”));
C. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, join(file(“source.txt”), “\n”));
D. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, file_get_contents(“source.txt”));
E. $handle = fopen(“target.txt”, “w+”); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents(“source.txt”)); fclose($handle);
70-486 pdf 
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 14
What is the recommended method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy($destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which of the following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?
A. ini_set(“default_socket_timeout”, 10);
B. stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
C. Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
D. stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
E. None of the above
70-486 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
What function allows resizing of PHP’s file write buffer?
A. ob_start()
B. set_write_buffer()
C. stream_set_write_buffer()
D. Change the output_buffering INI setting via ini_set() function
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
What does the __FILE__ constant contain?
A. The filename of the current script.
B. The full path to the current script.
C. The URL of the request made.
D. The path to the main script.
70-486 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What can prevent PHP from being able to open a file on the hard drive (Choose 2)?
A. File system permissions
B. File is outside of open_basedir
C. File is inside the /tmp directory.
D. PHP is running in CGI mode.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 19
What purpose do namespaces fulfill?
A. Encapsulation
B. Alternative to classes
C. Improved performance
D. All of the above
70-486 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
When would you use classes and when would you use namespaces?
A. Use classes to encapsulate code and represent objects, and namespaces to avoid symbol name
collisions

B. Use classes for performance-sensitive code, and namespaces when readability matters more
C. Use namespaces for performance-sensitive code, and classes when readability matters more
D. Always use them; namespaces are always superior to classes
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which of these elements can be encapsulated by namespaces and made accessible from the outside?
A. Only classes
B. Classes, functions and constants
C. Classes, functions, constants and variables
Correct Answer: B
70-486 pdf 
QUESTION 22
You’d like to use the class MyDBConnection that’s defined in the MyGreatFramework
\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as possible* the
length of the class name you have to type. What would you do?
A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace
B. Import the MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace
C. Alias MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionLayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name
D. Alias MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionLayer to a shorter name
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
How should you track errors on your production website?
A. Enabling display_errors
B. Enabling log_errors
C. Having a site-wide exception handler
D. Setting error_reporting to E_ALL & ~E_NOTICE
70-486 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
What would be the output of the following code?
namespace MyFramework\DB;
class MyClass {
static function myName() {
return __METHOD__;
}}
print MyClass::myName();
A. MyFramework\DB\myName
B. MyFramework\DB\MyClass\myName
C. MyFramework\DB\MyClass::myName
D. MyClass::myName
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Which of the following methods are available to limit the amount of resources available to PHP through
php.ini? (Choose 2)
A. Limit the amount of memory a script can consume
B. Limit the total amount of memory PHP uses on the entire server
C. Limit the maximum execution time of a script
D. Limit the maximum number of concurrent PHP processes
E. Limit the maximum number of concurrent PHP threads
70-486 exam 
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 26
Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
test.php:
include “MyString.php”;
print “,”;
print strlen(“Hello world!”);
MyString.php:
namespace MyFramework\String;
function strlen($str)
{
return \strlen($str)*2; // return double the string length }
print strlen(“Hello world!”)
A. 12,12
B. 12,24
C. 24,12
D. 24,24
E. PHP Fatal error: Cannot redeclare strlen()
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Which line of code can be used to replace the INSERT comment in order to output “hello”? class C {
public $ello = ‘ello’;
public $c;
public $m;
function __construct($y) {
$this->c = static function($f) {
// INSERT LINE OF CODE HERE
};
$this->m = function() {
return “h”;
};
}}
$x = new C(“h”);
$f = $x->c;
echo $f($x->m);
A. return $this->m() . “ello”;
B. return $f() . “ello”;
C. return “h”. $this->ello;
D. return $y . “ello”;
70-486 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
What is the output of the following code?
function z($x) {
return function ($y) use ($x) {
return str_repeat($y, $x);
};
}
$a = z(2);
$b = z(3);
echo $a(3) . $b(2);
A. 22333
B. 33222
C. 33322
D. 222333
Correct Answer: B

It is guided to prepare completely before appearing for Microsoft Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications 70-486 dumps exam as complete preparation about exam topics will give you good marks in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps and you will certify this exam in first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by pass4itsure: http://www.examdemosimulation.com/great-value-of-microsoft-70-694-dumps-question/

You can check the validity of study material by trying the free demo available at: http://www.examdemoprogram.com/100-real-microsoft-70-412-dumps-pdf/