[100% Valid] Latest Microsoft Windows Store 70-480 Dumps MCSD Exam New Questions Video Training Is Your Best Choice

Can I prepare for the Microsoft 70-480 dumps? “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft 70-480 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft Windows Store 70-480 dumps MCSD exam new questions video training is your best choice. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-480 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-480 dumps is Microsoft Windows Store apps. In today’s competitive IT industry, passing Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps test questions has a lot of benefits.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Q&As: 205

[100% Microsoft Valid 70-480 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

[100% Microsoft Valid 70-734 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

70-480 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 49 – (Topic 1) You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id = “txtValue” />
A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the text box control.
Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=”[A-Za-z]{3}” />
C. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” />
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” autocomplete=”on” />
70-480 exam 
Answer: A
Reference:
Question No : 50 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You are developing a web page for runners who register for a race. The page includes a slider control that allows users to enter their age. You have the following requirements: All runners must enter their age. Applications must not be accepted from runners less than 18 years of age or greater than 90 years.
The slider control must be set to the average age (37) of all registered runners when the page is first displayed.
You need to ensure that the slider control meets the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate word or number to the correct location in the answer area. Each word or number may be used once, more than once, or
not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-480 dumps
Question No : 51 – (Topic 1)  You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays the current temperature
whenever a button is clicked. The following code provides this functionality.
70-480 dumps

When the temperature is loaded, the status property on the loader instance does not change. You need to ensure that the status property on the loader instance is updated when the temperature is loaded. Which code segment should you use to replace the Loader function?

70-480 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-480 dumps 
Answer: A
Question No : 52 – (Topic 1) You are creating a class named Consultant that must inherit from the Employee class. The
Consultant class must modify the inherited PayEmployee method. The Employee class is

defined as follows.
function Employee() {}
Employee.prototype.PayEmployee = function ( ){
alertt’Hi there!’);
}
Future instances of Consultant must be created with the overridden method.
You need to write the code to implement the Consultant class.
Which code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Consultant.PayEmployee = function ()
{
alert(‘Pay Consulant’);
}
B. Consultant.prototype.PayEmployee = function ()
{
alert(‘Pay Consultant’);
}
C. function Consultant () {
Employee.call(this);
}
Consultant.prototype = new Employee();
Consultant.prototype.constructor = Consultant;
D. function Consultant() {
Employee.call(this); }
Consultant.prototype.constructor = Consultant.create;
Answer: B,C
QUESTION 53
Consider the following path in a FAT file system:
A. From the My Pictures directory
B. From the My Documents directory
C. From the root directory c:\
D. From itself
70-480 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 54
The EnCase case file can be best described as:
A. The file that runs EnCase for Windows.
B. A filecontain configuration settings for cases.
C. None of the above.
D. A file that contains information specific to one case.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 55
Before utilizing an analysis technique on computer evidence, the investigator should:
A. Test the technique on simulated evidence in a controlled environment to confirm that the results are
consistent.
B. Be trained in the employment of the technique.
C. Botha and b.
D. Neithera or b.
70-480  vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 56
A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How many
clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 4
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 57
EnCase marks a file as overwritten when _____________ has been allocated to another file.
A. all of the file
B. the starting cluster of the file
C. the directory entry for the file
D. any part of the file
70-480 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 58
When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling process?
A. The .SHD file
B. The .SPL file
C. Neither a or b
D. Both a and b
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 59
An Enhanced Metafile would best be described as:
A. A compressed zip file.
B. A graphics file attached to an e-mail message.
C. A compound e-mail attachment.
D. A file format used in the printing process by Windows.

70-480 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 60
How many clusters can a FAT 16 system address?
A. 65,536
B. 4,096
C. 268,435,456
D. 4,294,967,296
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 61
The EnCase evidence file logical filename can be changed without affecting the verification of the acquired
evidence.
A. True
B. False
70-480 pdf 
Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 62
In the FAT file system, the size of a deleted file can be found:
A. In the FAT
B. In the directory entry
C. In the file footer
D. In the file header
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 63
A sector on a floppy disk is the same size as a sector on a NTFS formatted hard drive.
A. False
B. True
70-480 vce 
Correct Answer:
Explanation

QUESTION 64
A suspect typed a file on his computer and saved it to a floppy diskette. The filename was MyNote.txt. You
receive the floppy and the suspect computer. The suspect denies that the floppy disk belongs to him. You
search the suspect computer and locate only the suspect? computer. The suspect denies that the floppy disk
belongs to him. You search the suspect? computer and locate only the filename within a .LNK file. The .LNK
file is located in the folder C:\Windows\Recent. How you would use the .LNK file to establish a connection
between the file on the floppy diskette and the suspect computer? connection between the file on the floppy
diskette and the suspect? computer?
A. Both a and b
B. The dates and time of the file found in the .LNK file, at file offset 28
C. The full path of the file, found in the .LNK file
D. The file signature found in the .LNK file
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

Gaining Microsoft 70-480 dumps test questions can increase your salary. People who have got Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-480.html dumps exam questions often have much higher salary than counterparts who don’t have the certificate.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kp7xNkF3gng