[100% Valid] Best CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Practice Test With Accurate Answers [Video]

Who can share new CompTIA N10-006 dumps? “CompTIA Network+ certification” is the name of CompTIA N10-006 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Best CompTIA N10-006 dumps practice test With accurate answers. Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-006 dumps exam questions answers are updated (501 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of N10-006 dumps is CompTIA Network+. Pass4itsure has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-006.html dumps training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams.

Exam Code: N10-006
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ certification
Q&As: 501

[100% CompTIA Valid N10-006 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNVlLVzlLN1cxZE0

[100% CompTIA Valid PK0-003 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18mRUG2tw5rp6oMbc8byKBHch_XRUdoMS

N10-006 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Exam Q&As:
QUESTION 1
A network technician receives the following alert from a network device:
“High utilizations threshold exceeded on gi1/0/24 : current value 9413587.54”
Which of the following is being monitored to trigger the alarm?
A. Speed and duplex mismatch
B. Wireless channel utilization
C. Network device CPU
D. Network device memory
E. Interface link status
N10-006 exam 
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
A technician is configuring a managed switch and needs to enable 802.3af. Which of the following should
the technician enable?
A. PoE
B. Port bonding
C. VLAN
D. Trunking
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which of the following protocols must be implemented in order for two switches to share VLAN
information?
A. VTP
B. MPLS
C. STP
D. PPTP
N10-006 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
After a recent breach, the security technician decides the company needs to analyze and aggregate its
security logs. Which of the following systems should be used?
A. Event log
B. Syslog
C. SIEM
D. SNMP

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
A network technician is diligent about maintaining all system servers’ at the most current service pack level
available. After performing upgrades, users experience issues with server-based applications. Which of the
following should be used to prevent issues in the future?
A. Configure an automated patching server
B. Virtualize the servers and take daily snapshots
C. Configure a honeypot for application testing
D. Configure a test lab for updates
N10-006 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
A company has implemented the capability to send all log files to a central location by utilizing an
encrypted channel. The log files are sent to this location in order to be reviewed. A recent exploit has
caused the company’s encryption to become unsecure. Which of the following would be required to resolve
the exploit?
A. Utilize a FTP service
B. Install recommended updates
C. Send all log files through SMTP
D. Configure the firewall to block port 22
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
The RAID controller on a server failed and was replaced with a different brand. Which of the following will
be needed after the server has been rebuilt and joined to the domain?
A. Vendor documentation
B. Recent backups
C. Physical IP address
D. Physical network diagram
N10-006 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
A network technician has been tasked with designing a WLAN for a small office. One of the requirements
of this design is that it is capable of supporting HD video streaming to multiple devices. Which of the
following would be the appropriate wireless technology for this design?

A. 802.11g
B. 802.11ac
C. 802.11b
D. 802.11a
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
A company is experiencing accessibility issues reaching services on a cloud-based system. Which of the
following monitoring tools should be used to locate possible outages?
A. Network analyzer
B. Packet analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Network sniffer
N10-006 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
A company is experiencing very slow network speeds of 54Mbps. A technician has been hired to perform
an assessment on the existing wireless network. The technician has recommended an 802.11n network
infrastructure. Which of the following allows 802.11n to reach higher speeds?
A. MU-MIMO
B. LWAPP
C. PoE
D. MIMO
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
It has been determined by network operations that there is a severe bottleneck on the company’s mesh
topology network. The field technician has chosen to use log management and found that one router is
making routing decisions slower than others on the network. This is an example of which of the following?
A. Network device power issues
B. Network device CPU issues
C. Storage area network issues
D. Delayed responses from RADIUS
N10-006 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
A SQL server needs several terabytes of disk space available to do an uncompressed backup of a
database. Which of the following devices would be the MOST cost efficient to use for this backup?
A. iSCSI SAN
B. FCoE SAN
C. NAS
D. USB flash drive
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
A technician needs to set aside addresses in a DHCP pool so that certain servers always receive the same
address. Which of the following should be configured?
A. Leases
B. Helper addresses
C. Scopes
D. Reservations
N10-006 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which of the following network elements enables unified communication devices to connect to and
traverse traffic onto the PSTN?
A. Access switch
B. UC gateway
C. UC server
D. Edge router
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The accuracy rate of N10-006 dumps exam practice questions and answers provided by Pass4itsure is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-006.html dumps exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/iOqYv-bLlew