[100% Valid] 100% Pass Guarantee VMware 1V0-621 Dumps Exam Questions Actual Test Guaranteed High Marks 112Q

Any VMware 1V0-621 dumps passers? The VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam (1V0-621) exam is a 112 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the VMware certification. 100% pass guarantee VMware 1V0-621 dumps exam questions actual test guaranteed high marks. “VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure VMware 1V0-621 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the VMware 1V0-621 exam. Some hopefuls depend on these cheap 1V0-621 dumps to pass VMware Certified Associate 6 exam to minimize their expenses. But they end up spending more to retake the https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-621.html dumps exam multiple times until they get VMware certified.

[100% Valid Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

[100% Valid Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c
VMware is retiring the following VMware Certified Associate 6 certifications and exams:

  1. VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization (VCA6-DCV) – 1V0-621 exam
  2. VMware Certified Associate 6 – Network Virtualization (VCA6-NV) – 1V0-642 exam
  3. VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility (VCA6-DTM) – 1V0-605 exam
  4. VMware Certified Associate 6 – Cloud Management and Automation (VCA6-CMA) – 1V0-603 exam

1V0-621 dumps

2018 Jan Pass4itsure VMware 1V0-621 Dumps Actual Test(1-27)

QUESTION 1.Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry priority levels 6 and 7.
1V0-621 exam Answer: D

QUESTION 2.Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

QUESTION 3.Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
1V0-621 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION 4.Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

QUESTION 5.The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running config.
A. T
B. F

1V0-621 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 6.Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX address.
A. T B. F
Answer: A

QUESTION 7.Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
1V0-621 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 8.An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

QUESTION 9.Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM B.
ICMP
C. DVMRP D.
IGMP
1V0-621 exam Answer: A, C

QUESTION 10.What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

QUESTION 11.Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
1V0-621 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 12.What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

QUESTION 13.Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
1V0-621 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 14.What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP D.
ARP
Answer: C

QUESTION 15.Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
1V0-621 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 16.Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

QUESTION 17.What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
1V0-621 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 18.Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3 Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

QUESTION 19.The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP

1V0-621 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 20.What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Sarah works as a Web Developer for XYZ CORP. She is creating a Web site for her company. Sarah wants greater control over the appearance and presentation of Web pages. She wants the ability to precisely specify the display attributes and the appearance of elements on the Web pages. How will she accomplish this?
A. Use the Database Design wizard.
B. Make two templates, one for the index page and the other for all other pages.
C. Use Cascading Style Sheet (CSS).
D. Make a template and use it to create each Web page.
1V0-621 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Sarah should use the Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) while creating Web pages. This will give her greater control over the appearance and presentation of the Web pages and will also enable her to precisely specify the display attributes and the appearance of elements on the Web pages.

QUESTION 22
You work as a Network Administrator for XYZ CORP. The company has a Windows Server 2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single domain network. You have installed a Windows Server 2008 computer. You have configured auditing on this server. The client computers of the company use the Windows XP Professional operating system. You want to audit each event that is related to a user managing an account in the user database on the computer where the auditing is configured. To accomplish the task, you have enabled the Audit account management option on the server. Which of the following events can be audited by enabling this audit option?
A. Access to an Active Directory object
B. Change of password for a user account
C. Addition of a user account to a group
D. Creation of a user account
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Audit account management is one of the nine audit settings that can be configured on a Windows computer. This option is enabled to audit each event that is related to a user managing an account in the user database on the computer where the auditing is configured. These events include the following: Creating a user account Adding a user account to a group Renaming a user account Changing password for a user account This option is also used to audit the changes to the domain account of the domain controllers.

QUESTION 23
John works as a contract Ethical Hacker. He has recently got a project to do security checking for. He wants to find out the operating system of the we-are-secure server in the information gathering step. Which of the following commands will he use to accomplish the task? (Choose two)
A. nc 208.100.2.25 23
B. nmap -v -O
C. nc -v -n 208.100.2.25 80
D. nmap -v -O 208.100.2.25

1V0-621 vce Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
According to the scenario, John will use “nmap -v -O 208.100.2.25” to detect the operating system of the we-are-secure server. Here, -v is used for verbose and -O is used for TCP/IP fingerprinting to guess the remote operating system. John may also use the DNS name of we-are-secure instead of using the IP address of the we-are-secure server. So, he can also use the nmap command.

QUESTION 24
You check performance logs and note that there has been a recent dramatic increase in the amount of broadcast traffic. What is this most likely to be an indicator of?
A. Misconfigured router
B. DoS attack
C. Syn flood
D. Virus
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
There are several denial of service (DoS) attacks that specifically use broadcast traffic to flood a targeted computer. Seeing an unexplained spike in broadcast traffic could be an indicator of an attempted denial of service attack. Answer: D is incorrect. Viruses can cause an increase in network traffic, and it is possible for that to be broadcast traffic. However, a DoS attack is more likely than a virus to cause this particular problem. Answer: C is incorrect. A syn flood does not cause increased broadcast traffic. Answer: A is incorrect. A misconfigured router could possibly cause an increase in broadcast traffic. However, this a recent problem, the router is unlikely to be the issue.

QUESTION 25
You run the wc -c file1.txt command. If this command displays any error message, you want to store the error message in the error.txt file. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. wc -c file1.txt >>error.txt
B. wc -c file1.txt 1>error.txt
C. wc -c file1.txt 2>error.txt
D. wc -c file1.txt >error.txt
1V0-621 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
According to the scenario, you will use the wc -c file1.txt 2>error.txt command to accomplish the task. The 2> operator is an error redirector, which, while running a command, redirects the error (if it exists) on the specified file. Answer: B, D are incorrect. The > or 1> redirector can be used to redirect the output of the wc -c file1.txt file to the error.txt file; however, you want to write the errors in the error.txt file, not the whole output. Answer: A is incorrect. The >> operator will redirect the output of the command in the same manner as the > or 1> operator. Although the >> operator will not overwrite the error.txt file, it will append the error.txt file.

QUESTION 26
John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to forward all the kernel messages to the remote host having IP address 192.168.0.1. Which of the following changes will he perform in the syslog.conf file to accomplish the task?
A. kern.* @192.168.0.1
B. !*.* @192.168.0.1
C. !kern.* @192.168.0.1
D. *.* @192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
According to the scenario, John will make the following entry in the syslog.conf file to forward all the kernel messages to the remote host having IP address 192.168.0.1: kern.* @192.168.0.1 Answer: D is incorrect. This entry will forward all the messages to the remote host having IP address 192.168.0.1. Answer: B is incorrect. This entry will not forward any message to the remote host having IP address 192.168.0.1. Answer: C is incorrect. This entry will not forward any kernel message to the remote host having IP address 192.168.0.1.

QUESTION 27
John works as a Security Professional. He is assigned a project to test the security of. John wants to get the information of all network connections and listening ports in the numerical form. Which of the following commands will he use?
A. netstat -e
B. netstat r
C. netstat -s
D. netstat an
1V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
According to the scenario, John will use the netstat -an command to accomplish the task. The netstat -an command is used to get the information of all network connections and listening ports in the numerical form. The netstat command displays protocol-related statistics and the state of current TCP/IP connections. It is used to get information about the open connections on a computer, incoming and outgoing data, as well as the ports of remote computers to which the computer is connected. The netstat command gets all this networking information by reading the kernel routing tables in the memory. Answer: A is incorrect. The netstat -e command displays the Ethernet information. Answer: B is incorrect. The netstat -r command displays the routing table information. Answer: C is incorrect. The netstat -s command displays per-protocol statistics. By default, statistics are shown for TCP, UDP and IP.

A lot of companies are offering cheap 1V0-621 dumps for VMware Certified Associate 6 1V0-621 (VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals Exam) exam but with little to no good results. “VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam”, also known as 1V0-621 exam, is a VMware certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam. Pass4itsure VMware 1V0-621 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-621.html dumps is VMware.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/pNpHbb-hvfQ